Name:

Red Velvet

Japanese name:レッドベルベッス
Korean name:레드벨벳
Founded:2014-08-01
Country: South-Korea
Music label:avex trax (2018-)
SM Entertainment (2014-)
Sub artists:Red Velvet - Irene & Seulgi
Links:
Twitter
TikTokTikTok
VLiveVLive
InstagramInstagram
Followers: 12,056,593
Youtube video statistics

Current members

Bae Ju-hyun
Irene
(33)
A - Daegu
(Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Center)
Kang Seul-gi
Seulgi
(30)
A - Gyeonggi
(Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist)
Son Seung-wan
Wendy
(30)
O - Seoul
(Main Vocalist)
Park Soo-young
Joy
(27)
A - Jeju
(Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper)
Kim Ye-rim
Yeri
(25)
O - Seoul
(Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae)
Evolution:
08/01/2014Bae Ju-hyun, Kang Seul-gi, Park Soo-young, Son Seung-wan+4420
03/01/2015Kim Ye-rim+1519.6
Singles & Albums list | Single Ranking | Senbatsu

Albums in Japan

2nd album
SAPPY
Released: 2019-05-29
Sold: 15,895
1st album
#Cookie Jar
Released: 2018-07-04
Sold: 28,130

Albums in Japan

0th album
Bloom
Released: 2022-04-06
Sold: 16,427

Albums in Japan

0th album
Bloom
Released: 2022-04-06

Music

Singles

Albums

Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
Red Velvet@redvelvet.smtown12,106,11962024-06-23
Joy@_imyour_joy14,444,048192024-06-23
Seulgi@hi_sseulgi12,895,703212024-06-23
Irene@renebaebae11,679,10442024-06-23
Yeri@yerimiese10,650,50502024-06-23
Wendy@todayis_wendy7,886,70952024-06-23
Youtube videos
Lyrics provided by JPopDB.org
InfoKRELyricsComposerArranger
BirthdayBirthday
Chill KillChill Kill
Dumb DumbDumb Dumb
Feel My RhythmFeel My Rhythm
Ice Cream CakeIce Cream Cake
One of These NightsOne of These Nights
Power UpPower Up
PsychoPsycho
QueendomQueendom
QueendomQueendom
Red FlavorRed Flavor
RookieRookie
Russian RouletteRussian Roulette
Umpah UmpahUmpah Umpah
ZimzalabimZimzalabim


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.