Name:

Red Velvet

Japanese name:レッドベルベッス
Korean name:레드벨벳
Founded:2014-08-01
Country: South-Korea
Music label:avex trax (2018-)
SM Entertainment (2014-)
Sub artists:Red Velvet - Irene & Seulgi
Links:
Twitter
TikTokTikTok
VLiveVLive
InstagramInstagram
Followers: 11,979,084
Youtube video statistics

Current members

Bae Ju-hyun
Irene
(31)
A - Daegu
(Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Center)
Kang Seul-gi
Seulgi
(28)
A - Gyeonggi
(Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist)
Son Seung-wan
Wendy
(28)
O - Seoul
(Main Vocalist)
Park Soo-young
Joy
(26)
A - Jeju
(Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper)
Kim Ye-rim
Yeri
(23)
O - Seoul
(Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae)
Evolution:
08/01/2014Bae Ju-hyun, Kang Seul-gi, Park Soo-young, Son Seung-wan+4420
03/01/2015Kim Ye-rim+1519.6
Singles & Albums list | Single Ranking | Senbatsu

Albums in Japan

2nd album
SAPPY
Released: 2019-05-29
Sold: 15,895
1st album
#Cookie Jar
Released: 2018-07-04
Sold: 28,130

Albums in Japan

0th album
Bloom
Released: 2022-04-06
Sold: 16,427

Albums in Japan

0th album
Bloom
Released: 2022-04-06

Music

Singles

Albums

Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
Red Velvet@redvelvet.smtown11,979,08402023-01-11
Joy@_imyour_joy14,438,82502023-01-11
Seulgi@hi_sseulgi12,686,41102023-01-11
Irene@renebaebae10,897,62602023-01-11
Yeri@yerimiese10,753,98902023-01-11
Wendy@todayis_wendy7,402,56902023-01-11
Youtube videos
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Bad Boy' MV

Published: 2018-01-29 09:00:02
View count: 377,719,384
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Psycho' MV

Published: 2019-12-23 09:00:11
View count: 356,167,902
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '러시안 룰렛 (Russian Roulette)' MV

Published: 2016-09-06 15:00:02
View count: 244,807,113
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '피카부 (Peek-A-Boo)' MV

Published: 2017-11-17 09:00:03
View count: 233,817,443
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '빨간 맛 (Red Flavor)' MV

Published: 2017-07-09 04:00:02
View count: 197,231,777
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Dumb Dumb' MV

Published: 2015-09-08 13:00:01
View count: 149,408,809
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Psycho' Performance Video

Published: 2020-01-08 09:00:08
View count: 143,486,456
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Ice Cream Cake' MV

Published: 2015-03-16 01:00:02
View count: 133,801,644
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' MV

Published: 2020-07-07 03:00:05
View count: 130,674,428
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Power Up' MV

Published: 2018-08-06 09:00:01
View count: 122,121,276
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Queendom' MV

Published: 2021-08-16 09:00:48
View count: 116,843,776
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '행복 (Happiness)' MV

Published: 2014-08-03 13:59:52
View count: 110,710,815
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '짐살라빔 (Zimzalabim)' MV

Published: 2019-06-19 08:58:47
View count: 101,637,285
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'RBB (Really Bad Boy)' MV

Published: 2018-11-30 09:00:04
View count: 75,107,421
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Rookie' MV

Published: 2017-01-31 15:00:01
View count: 73,955,097
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 - Psycho @ReVe Festival FINALE

Published: 2020-01-13 10:00:04
View count: 67,019,228
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Feel My Rhythm' MV

Published: 2022-03-21 09:07:08
View count: 63,325,346
[STATION X 0] 슬기(SEULGI)X신비(여자친구)X청하X소연 'Wow Thing' MV

Published: 2018-09-28 09:00:04
View count: 58,053,349
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '음파음파 (Umpah Umpah)' MV

Published: 2019-08-19 15:00:11
View count: 49,146,149
Red Velvet レッドベルベッド '#Cookie Jar' MV

Published: 2018-06-21 09:00:06
View count: 39,796,454
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Be Natural (feat. SR14B TAEYONG (태용)) MV

Published: 2014-10-09 12:55:22
View count: 31,939,904
[MV] Red Velvet (레드벨벳) - 미래 [스타트업 OST Part.1 (START-UP OST Part.1)]

Published: 2020-10-17 09:00:11
View count: 31,221,197
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Birthday' MV

Published: 2022-11-28 09:00:14
View count: 30,469,939
JOY 조이 '안녕 (Hello)' MV

Published: 2021-05-31 09:00:16
View count: 29,780,624
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '7월 7일 (One Of These Nights)' MV

Published: 2016-03-16 15:00:30
View count: 28,860,434
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Automatic' MV

Published: 2015-03-14 12:59:13
View count: 27,106,916
SEULGI 슬기 '28 Reasons' MV

Published: 2022-10-04 09:00:07
View count: 21,734,130
[MV] Moon Byul(문별) _ SELFISH (Feat. SEULGI(슬기) Of Red Velvet)

Published: 2018-05-23 09:00:02
View count: 21,450,690
Red Velvet レッドベルベッド ‘SAPPY’ MV

Published: 2019-01-05 15:00:04
View count: 21,144,426
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Rookie' Dance Practice

Published: 2017-02-10 10:00:04
View count: 20,416,369
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI Episode 1 "놀이 (Naughty)"

Published: 2020-07-20 03:00:13
View count: 19,774,272
WENDY 웬디 'Like Water' MV

Published: 2021-04-05 09:00:00
View count: 18,335,988
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 ‘짐살라빔 (Zimzalabim)’ Mass Performance | ZIP.CODE : SEOUL

Published: 2019-06-25 12:58:45
View count: 18,060,625
Crush (크러쉬) - 자나깨나 (Feat. 조이 of Red Velvet) MV

Published: 2020-05-20 09:00:00
View count: 17,161,351
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Comeback Stage '피카부 (Peek-A-Boo)' KBS MUSIC BANK 2017.11.17

Published: 2017-11-20 04:00:00
View count: 16,611,457
[릴레이댄스 4K] 레드벨벳(Red Velvet) - Bad Boy

Published: 2018-02-08 13:10:31
View count: 15,395,976
Red Velvet レッドベルベット 'WILDSIDE' MV

Published: 2022-03-27 15:00:20
View count: 15,011,483
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Comeback Stage '러시안 룰렛 (Russian Roulette)' KBS MUSIC BANK 2016.09.09

Published: 2016-09-12 05:30:01
View count: 14,944,925
[STATION X 0] John Legend X 웬디 (WENDY) 'Written In The Stars' MV

Published: 2018-10-19 09:00:02
View count: 14,550,161
[STATION] Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Would U' MV

Published: 2017-03-31 03:00:03
View count: 14,325,264
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI '놀이 (Naughty)' Choreography Video

Published: 2020-07-31 11:00:07
View count: 13,553,454
[STATION] 에릭남 X 웬디 '봄인가 봐 (Spring Love)' MV

Published: 2016-03-04 01:00:30
View count: 13,134,989
[STATION] 임슬옹 X 조이 '이별을 배웠어 (Always In My Heart)' MV

Published: 2016-11-03 15:00:01
View count: 12,051,021
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Power Up' Performance Ver.

Published: 2018-08-17 01:00:01
View count: 11,982,537
Red Velvet X aespa 'Beautiful Christmas' MV

Published: 2022-12-14 09:00:21
View count: 11,652,982
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 The First Half Year Special 'Ice Cream Cake' KBS MUSIC BANK 2015.06.26

Published: 2015-06-29 09:07:47
View count: 10,929,904
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Pose' Performance Stage @inteRView vol.7 : Queendom

Published: 2021-08-18 09:00:13
View count: 9,721,011
SMROOKIES_SR14G 'SEULGI & IRENE (슬기 & 아이린)_Be Natural

Published: 2014-07-17 06:59:41
View count: 9,050,681
[STATION] Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '환생 (Rebirth)' MV

Published: 2017-08-18 09:00:03
View count: 8,790,234
[STATION] Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Milky Way' Live Video - Our Beloved BoA #4

Published: 2020-08-21 09:00:04
View count: 8,743,839
Zion.T - '멋지게 인사하는 법(Hello Tutorial) (feat. 슬기 of Red Velvet)' M/V

Published: 2018-10-15 09:00:04
View count: 8,526,081
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Debut Stage '행복 (Happiness)' KBS MUSIC BANK 2014.08.01

Published: 2014-08-07 10:53:09
View count: 7,948,695
Red Velvet 레드벨벳_Comeback Stage '빨간 맛 (Red Flavor)'_KBS MUSIC BANK_2017.07.14

Published: 2017-07-17 10:16:45
View count: 7,935,445
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '봐 (Look)' Dance Practice

Published: 2018-02-22 03:00:00
View count: 7,814,519
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'I Just' MV

Published: 2018-02-28 09:00:03
View count: 7,015,689
[MPD직캠] 레드벨벳 직캠 '러시안룰렛(Russian Roulette)' (Red Velvet Fancam) | @MCOUNTDOWN_2016.9.8

Published: 2016-09-08 10:10:14
View count: 6,698,531
레드벨벳 - Psycho (Red Velvet 'Psycho') 《영동대로 K-POP CONCERT》 -201018

Published: 0000-00-00 00:00:00
View count: 6,643,562
SMROOKIES_WENDY 웬디_SPEAK NOW (TAYLOR SWIFT) 20140319

Published: 2014-03-19 09:00:08
View count: 6,482,177
[MPD직캠] 레드벨벳 직캠 4K 'Bad Boy' (Red Velvet FanCam) | @MCOUNTDOWN_2018.2.1

Published: 2018-02-01 10:28:54
View count: 6,471,704
KAI, SEULGI, JENO, KARINA 'Hot & Cold (온도차)' Stage Video

Published: 2022-12-26 09:00:20
View count: 6,198,029
Wendy 웬디 of SMROOKIES '슬픔 속에 그댈 지워야만 해 (From Mnet Drama "미미")' MV

Published: 2014-03-20 09:03:42
View count: 6,045,241
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Dumb Dumb' KBS MUSIC BANK 2015.09.18

Published: 2015-09-21 06:52:19
View count: 5,961,081
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '음파음파 (Umpah Umpah)' Dance Practice

Published: 2019-08-29 09:00:05
View count: 5,721,369
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Queendom' Recording BehindㅣRV Collection

Published: 2021-09-04 13:00:13
View count: 5,714,629
WENDY 웬디 'When This Rain Stops' Live Video

Published: 2021-04-09 15:00:34
View count: 5,645,624
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '짐살라빔 (Zimzalabim)' MV Teaser

Published: 2019-06-17 15:00:24
View count: 5,376,599
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Comeback Stage 'Rookie' KBS MUSIC BANK 2017.02.03

Published: 2017-02-06 03:30:29
View count: 5,319,038
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' (Middle Note Ver.) @ IRENE & SEULGI THE STAGE

Published: 2020-07-08 11:00:15
View count: 5,185,526
SMTOWN '빛 (Hope from KWANGYA)' MV

Published: 2022-01-01 12:00:01
View count: 5,183,462
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Feel My Rhythm' Dance Practice

Published: 2022-03-31 13:00:28
View count: 5,121,030
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'RBB (Really Bad Boy) (English Ver.)' MV

Published: 2018-12-15 15:00:07
View count: 5,095,623
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Milkshake' Special Video @'inteRView vol.5' with ReVeluv

Published: 2019-08-01 03:00:02
View count: 5,094,379
[STATION] Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Would U' Live Acoustic Version

Published: 2017-04-21 15:00:00
View count: 5,077,322
[ONE-TAKE] Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' (Top Note Ver.) @IRENE & SEULGI THE STAGE

Published: 2020-07-14 11:00:15
View count: 5,026,316
[쇼! 음악중심] 레드벨벳 - 필 마이 리듬 (Red Velvet - Feel My Rhythm), MBC 220326 방송

Published: 2022-03-26 07:37:07
View count: 5,010,278
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '짐살라빔 (Zimzalabim)' Vertical Video

Published: 2019-07-09 13:00:13
View count: 4,903,729
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' MV Teaser #1

Published: 2020-07-03 15:00:03
View count: 4,802,445
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Queendom' MV Teaser

Published: 2021-08-13 09:00:23
View count: 4,658,151
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Comeback Stage 'Power Up' KBS MUSIC BANK 2018.08.10

Published: 2018-08-13 08:09:45
View count: 4,392,065
JOY 조이 'Je T’aime' Live Video

Published: 2021-05-26 09:00:22
View count: 4,206,024
Cover | 조이 (JOY) with 박문치 - 바라봐줘요 (죠지)

Published: 2020-11-11 09:00:01
View count: 4,148,651
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 ‘Psycho’ MV Teaser

Published: 2019-12-22 15:00:14
View count: 4,131,158
Red Velvet Take a Friendship Test | Glamour

Published: 2019-03-05 17:00:08
View count: 4,063,433
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Feel My Rhythm' MV Teaser

Published: 2022-03-17 15:00:34
View count: 4,016,888
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'RBB (Really Bad Boy)' MV Teaser

Published: 2018-11-28 15:00:05
View count: 4,009,556
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '빨간 맛 (Red Flavor)' MV Teaser

Published: 2017-07-07 15:00:06
View count: 4,003,153
레드벨벳 -PSYCHO + Queendom [2021 KBS 가요대축제] | KBS 211217 방송

Published: 2021-12-17 14:41:17
View count: 4,002,934
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' (Top Note Ver.) @ IRENE & SEULGI THE STAGE

Published: 2020-07-08 11:39:11
View count: 3,987,955
Red Velvet(레드벨벳) - Queendom @인기가요 inkigayo 20210829

Published: 2021-08-29 13:33:54
View count: 3,767,563
[STATION 3] YERI 예리 '스물에게 (Dear Diary)' MV

Published: 2019-03-14 09:00:01
View count: 3,696,228
[WELCOME] Red Velvet New Member_YERI

Published: 2015-03-11 00:57:54
View count: 3,569,594
[문명특급 EP.131] "걍 쳐다보면 죽던데?" 아이린 한 마디에 장내가 시끌시끌 크게 놀란 슬기와 재재

Published: 2020-07-20 08:00:09
View count: 3,564,284
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI 'Monster' Official Lyrics Eng

Published: 2020-07-06 09:30:04
View count: 3,454,135
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Psycho' MV Behind The Scenes

Published: 2019-12-26 10:00:02
View count: 3,340,891
[MPD직캠] 레드벨벳 슬기 직캠 'Bad Boy' (Red Velvet SEULGI FanCam) | @MCOUNTDOWN_2018.2.8

Published: 2018-02-08 10:21:28
View count: 3,327,144
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 'Ice Cream Cake' MV Teaser

Published: 2015-03-14 01:00:31
View count: 3,321,841
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 Comeback Stage '짐살라빔 (Zimzalabim)' KBS MUSIC BANK 2019.06.21

Published:
View count: 3,250,023
Red Velvet (레드벨벳) - 음파음파 (Umpah Umpah) ([Music Bank / 2019.08.30]

Published: 2019-08-30 11:07:43
View count: 3,184,472
Red Velvet 레드벨벳 '행복 (Happiness)' KBS MUSIC BANK 2014.08.15

Published: 2014-08-21 08:07:30
View count: 3,122,693
Red Velvet - IRENE & SEULGI Episode 2 "IRENE"

Published: 2020-07-21 03:00:00
View count: 3,108,425
Lyrics provided by JPopDB.org
InfoKRELyricsComposerArranger
BirthdayBirthday
Feel My RhythmFeel My Rhythm
Power UpPower Up
PsychoPsycho
QueendomQueendom
QueendomQueendom
Umpah UmpahUmpah Umpah
ZimzalabimZimzalabim


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.