Name:

ANGERME

Japanese name:アンジュルム
Founded:2015-01-01
Country: Japan
Twitter
InstagramInstagram
Followers: 126,048
Youtube video statistics
New name of S/mileage

Current members

Wada Ayaka
Wada Ayaka
(29)
A - Gunma
(Red)
Nakanishi Kana
Nakanishi Kana
(26)
A - Osaka
(Light Pink)
Takeuchi Akari
Takeuchi Akari
(26)
O - Saitama
(Blue)
Katsuta Rina
Katsuta Rina
(26)
A - Tokyo
(Orange)
Murota Mizuki
Murota Mizuki
(25)
AB - Chiba
(Light Blue)
Sasaki Rikako
Sasaki Rikako
(22)
A - Miyagi
(Yellow)
Kamikokuryou Moe
Kamikokuryou Moe
(24)
O - Kumamoto
(Aqua Blue)
Funaki Musubu
Funaki Musubu
(22)
O - Osaka
(Light Green)
Kawamura Ayano
Kawamura Ayano
(24)
A - Kouchi
(Light Purple)

Inactive members

Ogawa Saki (27)
A - Saitama
04/04/2009-08/27/2011
Maeda Yuuka (29)
B - Chiba
04/04/2009-12/31/2011
Fukuda Kanon
Fukuda Kanon
(29)
A - Saitama
(Hot Pink)
04/04/2009-11/29/2015
Kosuga Fuyuka (26)
O - Kanagawa
08/14/2011-09/09/2011
Tamura Meimi (25)
O - Gunma
(Purple)
08/14/2011-05/30/2016
Aikawa Maho (25)
A - Kanagawa
(Green)
10/04/2014-12/31/2017
Kasahara Momona
Kasahara Momona
(20)
A - Kanagawa
(Hot Pink)
07/16/2016-11/15/2021
Generation 104/04/2009
NameGraduatedExtra
Wada AyakaRed
Ogawa Saki08/27/2011
Maeda Yuuka12/31/2011
Fukuda Kanon11/29/2015Hot Pink
Generation 208/14/2011
NameGraduatedExtra
Katsuta RinaOrange
Nakanishi KanaLight Pink
Takeuchi AkariBlue
Tamura Meimi05/30/2016Purple
Generation 310/04/2014
NameGraduatedExtra
Murota MizukiLight Blue
Sasaki RikakoYellow
Aikawa Maho12/31/2017Green
Generation 411/11/2015
NameGraduatedExtra
Kamikokuryou MoeAqua Blue
Generation 507/16/2016
NameGraduatedExtra
Kasahara Momona11/15/2021Hot Pink
Generation 606/26/2017
NameGraduatedExtra
Funaki MusubuLight Green
Kawamura AyanoLight Purple
Evolution:
04/04/2009Gen 1: Fukuda Kanon, Maeda Yuuka, Ogawa Saki, Wada Ayaka+4413.5
08/14/2011Gen 2: Katsuta Rina, Kosuga Fuyuka, Nakanishi Kana, Takeuchi Akari, Tamura Meimi+5914.2
08/27/2011Ogawa Saki-1814.3
09/09/2011Kosuga Fuyuka-1714.4
12/31/2011Maeda Yuuka-1614.5
10/04/2014Gen 3: Aikawa Maho, Murota Mizuki, Sasaki Rikako+3916.3
11/11/2015Gen 4: Kamikokuryou Moe+11017.3
11/29/2015Fukuda Kanon-1917.1
05/30/2016Tamura Meimi-1817.5
07/16/2016Gen 5: Kasahara Momona+1917.1
06/26/2017Gen 6: Funaki Musubu, Kawamura Ayano+21117.7
12/31/2017Aikawa Maho-11018.2
11/15/2021Kasahara Momona-1922.6
Singles & Albums list | Single Ranking | Senbatsu

Singles in Japan

15th single
Red Line / Life Is Beautiful!
Released: 2023-12-13
Sold: 49,264
14th single
Ai no Kedamono / Dososei
Released: 2023-06-14
Sold: 48,731
13th single
Kuyashiiwa / Piece of Peace - Shiawase no Puzzle -
Released: 2022-10-19
Sold: 49,290
9th single
悔しいわ/Piece of Peace〜しあわせのパズル〜
Released: 2022-10-19
12th single
Ai Masho / Hade ni Yacchaina! / Aisubeki Human Life
Released: 2022-05-11
Sold: 59,847
8th single
愛・魔性/ハデにやっちゃいな!/愛すべきべき Human Life
Released: 2022-05-11
11th single
Hakkiri Shiyouze / Oyogenai Mermaid / Aisare Root A or B?
Released: 2021-06-23
Sold: 54,597
10th single
Kagiriaru Moment / Mirror Mirror
Released: 2020-08-26
Sold: 36,126
9th single
Watashi wo Tsukuru no wa Watashi / Zenzen Okiagarenai Sunday
Released: 2019-11-20
Sold: 75,802
8th single
Koi wa Accha Accha / Yumemita 15 Nen (Fifteen)
Released: 2019-04-10
Sold: 53,176
7th single
Tade Ku Mushi mo Like it! / 46 Okunen Love
Released: 2018-10-31
Sold: 49,146
6th single
Nakenaize...Kyokan Sagi/Uraha=Lover/Kimi dake janaisa...friends (2018 Accoustic Ver.)
Released: 2018-05-09
Sold: 52,851
5th single
Aisaeareba nannimo iranai/Namidaironoketsui/Majokko Meguchan
Released: 2017-06-21
Sold: 45,101
4th single
Tsugitsugi Zokuzoku / Itoshima Distance / Koinara Tokkuni Hajimatteru
Released: 2016-04-27
Sold: 55,157
3rd single
Desugita Kui wa Utarenai / Dondengaeshi / Watashi
Released: 2015-11-11
Sold: 39,787
2nd single
Nanakorobi Yaoki / Gashinshotan / Mahotsukai Sally
Released: 2015-07-22
Sold: 42,663
1st single
Taiki Bansei / Otome no Gyakushu
Released: 2015-02-04
Sold: 45,392

Albums in Japan

0th album
BIG LOVE
Released: 2023-03-22
Sold: 24,836

Music

Singles

Albums

Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
ANGERME@angerme_official141,4451172024-02-04
Kamikokuryou Moe@moe_kamikokuryo.official169,5701602024-01-20
Fukuda Kanon@kanon_fukuda114,0011742024-02-04
Sasaki Rikako@rikako_sasaki.official113,0362662023-10-08
Takeuchi Akari@akari_takeuchi.official81,6861682024-02-04
Kawamura Ayano@ayano_kawamura.official75,6951252024-02-04
Youtube videos
2019-08
Fri 02 08:00TOKYO IDOL FESTIVAL 2019Idoling!!! (Tonooka Erica, Yokoyama Rurika, Kawamura Yui, Sakai Hitomi, Asahi Nao, Tachibana Yurika, Kurata Ruka, Takahashi Kurumi, Tamagawa Ramu, Furuhashi Mayu, Sekiya Mayu, Satou Rena), SUPER☆GiRLS, TOKYO GIRLS' STYLE, HKT48, Junjou no Afilia, Sakura Gakuin, predia, Up Up Girls (kari), dempa-gumi.inc, LinQ, IDOL COLLEGE, Starmarie, lyrical school, Sunmyu~, i☆Ris, NEO from Idoling!!!, Party Rockets GT, GANG PARADE, Hakoiri Musume, ANGERME, Ange☆Reve, Magical Punchline, Luce Twinkle Wink☆, World Standard, Kobushi Factory, AoP, Nijicon, Osaka☆Shunkashuto, AKISHIBU project, You'll Melt More!, Fullfull☆Pocket, STU48, Maneki-Kecak, Devil ANTHEM., Zenryoku Shoujo R, FES☆TIVE, =LOVE, Tokimeki♡Sendenbu, 26ji no Masquerade, sora tob sakana, @17, Up Up Girls (2), PANDAMIC, Task Have Fun, Lovely☆DOLL, Last Idol, Hachimitsu Rocket, Juju, Chu☆Oh!Dolly, CROWN POP, IVOLVE, uijin, THE DANCE FOR PHILOSOPHY, Zettai Chokkyu Joshi! Play Balls, BNK48, amiinA, Pimm’s, RYUTist, Nanaland, Hinatazaka46, BEYOOOOONDS, Amefurashi, BenjaminJasmine
Sat 03 00:00ROCK IN JAPAN 2019Perfume, Shiritsu Ebisu Chuugaku, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Keyakizaka46, BiSH
2018-09
Sat 01 16:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
2018-08
Sat 04 15:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sat 04 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sun 05 15:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sun 05 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sat 11 17:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 18 16:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 25 15:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sat 25 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sun 26 15:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
Sun 26 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki FactoryNakano Sun Plaza
2018-07
Sat 14 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 21 15:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 21 18:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sun 22 15:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 28 17:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sat 28 18:00Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
Sun 29 16:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
2018-06
Fri 29 15:30Hello! Project 20th Anniversary!! Hello! Project 2018 SUMMERMorning Musume. '16, Juice=Juice, ANGERME, Country Girls, Kobushi Factory, Tsubaki Factory
2018-04
Sat 07 17:30アンジュルム コンサートツアー 2018春 十人十色 +ANGERME
Sun 08 13:00アンジュルム コンサートツアー 2018春 十人十色 +ANGERME
2016-03
Sun 27 12:00SAKURA FES Special LIVESUPER☆GiRLS, Team Shachihoko, ANGERME
2015-04
Sun 05 11:30『大器晩成/乙女の逆襲』発売記念イベントANGERME
Sun 05 15:30『大器晩成/乙女の逆襲』発売記念個別握手会 (セントレアホール<愛知>)ANGERME
Sat 11 15:00スターティング・ライブツアー 2015 スプリングANGERME
Sat 18 15:00スターティング・ライブツアー 2015 スプリングANGERME
Sun 19 13:30スターティング・ライブツアー 2015 スプリングANGERME
Wed 29 18:00スターティング・ライブツアー 2015 スプリングANGERME
2014-11
Sat 15 15:00ライブツアー2014秋 〜FULL CHARGE〜ANGERME


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.