Name:

Girls' Generation

Japanese name:少女時代
Korean name:소녀시대
Abbreviation:SNSD /
Founded:2007-08-05
Catchphrase:Right now, it's Girls' Generation! Tomorrow, it's Girls' Generation! Forever, it's Girls' Generation! Hello, we are Girls' Generation!
지금 바로, 소녀시내! 아품을, 소녀시대! 영원히, 소녀시대! 안녕하세요, 소녀시대입니다!
Country: South-Korea
Sub artists:Girls' Generation-Oh!GG, Girls' Generation-TTS
Links:
Twitter
TikTokTikTok
InstagramInstagram
Followers: 1,804,697
Youtube video statistics

Current members

Kim Tae-yeon
Taeyeon
(35)
A -
(Leader, Main Vocalist)
Lee Sun-kyun
Sunny
(35)
B -
(Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper)
Hwang Mi-young
Tiffany
(34)
O -
(Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper)
Kim Hyo-yeon
Hyoyeon
(34)
AB -
(Main Dancer, Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist)
Kwon Yu-ri
Yuri
(34)
AB -
(Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist)
Choi Soo-young
Sooyoung
(34)
O -
(Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist)
Im Yoon-ah
Yoona
(34)
B -
(Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Center)
Seo Ju-hyun
Seohyun
(32)
A -
(Lead Vocalist, Maknae)

Inactive members

Jung Soo-yeon
Jessica
(35)
B -
(Main Vocalist)
08/05/2007-09/30/2014
Evolution:
08/05/2007Choi Soo-young, Hwang Mi-young, Im Yoon-ah, Jung Soo-yeon, Kim Hyo-yeon, Kim Tae-yeon, Kwon Yu-ri, Lee Sun-kyun, Seo Ju-hyun+9917.3
09/30/2014Jung Soo-yeon-1824.4
Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
Girls' Generation@girlsgeneration1,952,315122024-06-16
Taeyeon@taeyeon_ss18,998,16902024-06-23
Yoona@yoona__lim17,428,12582024-06-23
Tiffany@tiffanyyoungofficial16,193,818122024-06-23
Jessica@jessica.syj12,161,38262024-06-23
Seohyun@seojuhyun_s8,195,516872024-01-09
Sooyoung@sooyoungchoi7,622,938252024-06-16
Hyoyeon@hyoyeon_x_x6,627,172582024-03-30
Yuri@yulyulk6,515,942102024-06-16
Sunny@515sunnyday5,393,9591642024-06-16
Youtube videos
2022-08
Mon 08 18:00ComebackGirls' Generation
Lyrics provided by JPopDB.org
InfoKRELyricsComposerArranger
Lion HeartLion Heart
PartyParty


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.