Name:

Twice

Korean name:Twice
Founded:2015-10-20
Country: South-Korea
Music label:Warner Music Japan (2017-)
JYP Entertainment (2015-)
Links:

Twitter
TikTokTikTok
VLiveVLive
InstagramInstagram
Followers: 27,813,366
Youtube video statistics

Current members

Park Ji-hyo
Jihyo
(27)
O - Guri
(Leader, Main vocalist)
Im Na-yeon
Nayeon
(28)
A - Seoul
(Main vocalist, Center)
Yoo Jeong-yeon
Jeongyeon
(27)
O - Suwon
(Lead vocalist)
Hirai Momo
Momo
(27)
A - Kyoto
(Main dancer, vocalist, rapper)
Minatozaki Sana
Sana
(27)
B - Osaka
(Lead dancer, Vocalist)
Myoui Mina
Mina
(27)
A - Hyougo
(Lead dancer, Vocalist)
Kim Da-hyun
Dahyun
(26)
O - Seongnam
(Lead rapper, Vocalist)
Son Chae-young
Chaeyoung
(25)
B- - Seoul
(Main rapper, Vocalist)
Chou Tzuyu
Tzuyu
(25)
A -
(Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae)
Singles & Albums list | Single Ranking | Senbatsu

Singles in Japan

2nd single
Hare Hare
Released: 2023-05-31
Sold: 166,932
1st single
Doughnut
Released: 2021-12-15
Sold: 77,437
8th single
Kura Kura
Released: 2021-05-12
Sold: 94,166
6th single
Fanfare
Released: 2020-07-08
Sold: 219,378
5th single
Breakthrough
Released: 2019-07-24
Sold: 320,398
4th single
HAPPY HAPPY
Released: 2019-07-17
Sold: 309,781
3rd single
Wake Me Up
Released: 2018-05-16
Sold: 346,418
2nd single
Candy Pop
Released: 2018-02-07
Sold: 337,065
1st single
One More Time
Released: 2017-10-18
Sold: 248,168

Albums in Japan

2nd album
#TWICE2
Released: 2019-03-06
Sold: 295,248
1st album
BDZ
Released: 2018-09-12
Sold: 286,810
1st album
#TWICE
Released: 2017-06-28
Sold: 285,968

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE3
Released: 2023-09-27
Sold: 1,475

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE2
Released: 2023-09-27
Sold: 1,503

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE
Released: 2023-09-27
Sold: 1,655

Albums in Japan

0th album
Celebrate
Released: 2022-07-27

Albums in Japan

0th album
Celebrate
Released: 2022-07-27

Albums in Japan

0th album
Celebrate
Released: 2022-07-27
Sold: 1,498

Albums in Japan

0th album
Celebrate
Released: 2022-07-27
Sold: 5,971

Albums in Japan

0th album
Celebrate
Released: 2022-07-27
Sold: 114,537

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16
Sold: 3,171

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16
Sold: 1,508

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16
Sold: 4,031

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16
Sold: 7,624

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2022-03-16
Sold: 65,564

Albums in Japan

0th album
#TWICE4
Released: 2023-09-27
Sold: 1,386

Albums in South-Korea

2nd album
Eyes Wide Open
Released: 2020-10-26
Sold in South-Korea: 571,918
1st album
twicetagram
Released: 2017-10-30
Sold in South-Korea: 431,271

Mini-albums in South-Korea

9th album
More & More
Released: 2020-06-01
Sold in Japan: 121,256
Sold in South-Korea: 801,983
8th album
Feel Special
Released: 2019-09-23
Sold in Japan: 57,732
Sold in South-Korea: 497,635
7th album
Fancy You
Released: 2019-04-22
Sold in Japan: 98,040
Sold in South-Korea: 447,967
6th album
Yes or Yes
Released: 2018-11-05
Sold in Japan: 135,581
Sold in South-Korea: 444,047
5th album
What is Love?
Released: 2018-04-09
Sold in Japan: 5,606
Sold in South-Korea: 454,479
4th album
Signal
Released: 2017-05-15
Sold in Japan: 2,674
Sold in South-Korea: 419,085
3rd album
TWICEcoaster : LANE 1
Released: 2016-10-24
Sold in Japan: 7,762
Sold in South-Korea: 506,641
2nd album
Page Two
Released: 2016-04-25
Sold in South-Korea: 353,913
1st album
THE STORY BEGINS
Released: 2015-10-20
Sold in South-Korea: 219,038

Special albums in South-Korea

3rd album
The year of “YES”
Released: 2018-12-12
2nd album
Summer Nights
Released: 2018-07-10
Sold in South-Korea: 412,025
1st album
TWICEcoaster : LANE 2
Released: 2017-02-20
Sold in South-Korea: 394,526

Video

Music

Singles

Albums

Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
Twice@twicetagram29,796,041152024-06-23
Momo@momo14,756,07302024-06-23
Tzuyu@thinkaboutzu13,231,96302024-06-23
Nayeon@nayeonyny12,441,65402024-06-23
Sana@m.by__sana12,126,74802024-06-23
Jihyo@_zyozyo10,849,33502024-06-23
Chaeyoung@chaeyo.010,429,00902024-06-23
Mina@mina_sr_my10,050,40202024-06-23
Dahyun@dahhyunnee9,430,22802024-06-23
Jeongyeon@jy_piece8,518,25102024-06-23
Youtube videos
2024-07
Sat 13 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 14 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 20 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 21 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 27 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 28 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2024-03
Sat 16 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2024-02
Fri 02 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 03 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Tue 06 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Wed 07 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2023-12
Sat 16 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 17 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Wed 27 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Thu 28 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2023-07
Sun 02 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Thu 06 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 09 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2023-06
Sat 10 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Tue 13 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Fri 16 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Wed 21 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 24 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Wed 28 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2023-05
Wed 03 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 06 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 13 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 14 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sat 20 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 21 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2023-04
Sat 15 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
Sun 16 18:00TWICE 5th World Tour - Ready To BeTwice
2022-08
Fri 26 18:00ComebackTwice
2022-05
Sat 14 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Sun 15 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
2022-04
Sat 23 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwiceTokyo Dome
Sun 24 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwiceTokyo Dome
Mon 25 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwiceTokyo Dome
2022-02
Tue 15 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Wed 16 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Fri 18 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Tue 22 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Thu 24 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Sat 26 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Sun 27 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
2021-12
Sat 25 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
Sun 26 00:00Twice 4th World Tour IIITwice
2021-06
Wed 09 18:00Comeback MVTwice
2020-10
Mon 26 18:002nd Full Album ReleaseTwice
2019-04
Sat 06 00:00TWICE Dome Tour 2019 in NagoyaTwiceNagoya Dome
2019-03
Thu 21 00:00TWICE Dome Tour 2019 in OsakaTwice
Fri 29 00:00TWICE Dome Tour 2019 in TokyoTwiceTokyo Dome
Sat 30 00:00TWICE Dome Tour 2019 in TokyoTwiceTokyo Dome
Lyrics provided by JPopDB.org
InfoKRELyricsComposerArranger
1 TO 101 TO 10
21:2921:29
24/724/7
AFTER MOONAFTER MOON
Alcohol-FreeAlcohol-Free
BDZBDZ
Be as ONEBe as ONE
Behind The MaskBehind The Mask
BelieverBeliever
BRAND NEW GIRLBRAND NEW GIRL
BRAND NEW GIRL (instrumental)BRAND NEW GIRL (instrumental)
BREAKTHROUGHBREAKTHROUGH
Bring It BackBring It Back
Candy BoyCandy Boy
Candy PopCandy Pop
Candy Pop (instrumental)Candy Pop (instrumental)
CHEER UP (inst.)CHEER UP (inst.)
CHILLAXCHILLAX
Dance the Night AwayDance the Night Away
Dance the Night AwayDance the Night Away
DEJAVUDEJAVU
Depend On YouDepend On You
DING DONGDING DONG
Do What We LikeDo What We Like
EYE EYE EYESEYE EYE EYES
FancyFancy
FANCYFANCY
FanfareFanfare
- FanfareFanfare
- Fanfare (Lee Hae Sol Remix)Fanfare (Lee Hae Sol Remix)
- Fanfare (Instrumental)Fanfare (Instrumental)
Feel SpecialFeel Special
Feel SpecialFeel Special
FFWFFW
GET LOUDGET LOUD
GIRLS LIKE USGIRLS LIKE US
Go HardGo Hard
Handle ItHandle It
HAPPY HAPPYHAPPY HAPPY
Heart ShakerHeart Shaker
Hell In HeavenHell In Heaven
HO!HO!
HOLD ME TIGHTHOLD ME TIGHT
HOTHOT
I Can't Stop MeI Can't Stop Me
JELLY JELLYJELLY JELLY
KNOCK KNOCKKNOCK KNOCK
LALALALALALA
Like a FoolLike a Fool
LIKEYLIKEY
LOVE FOOLISHLOVE FOOLISH
LOVE LINELOVE LINE
MISSING UMISSING U
More & MoreMore & More
- More & MoreMore & More
- More & More -Japanese Ver.-More & More -Japanese Ver.-
NEXT PAGENEXT PAGE
ONE IN A MILLIONONE IN A MILLION
ONE SPARKONE SPARK
ONLY 너ONLY 너
OOH-AHH하게OOH-AHH하게
OOH-AHH하게 (inst.)OOH-AHH하게 (inst.)
Pink LemonadePink Lemonade
- Pink LemonadePink Lemonade
- Pink Lemonade (Instrumental)Pink Lemonade (Instrumental)
PIT‐A‐PATPIT‐A‐PAT
PONYTAILPONYTAIL
QueenQueen
RAINBOWRAINBOW
ROLLIN’ROLLIN’
Say SomethingSay Something
SAY YESSAY YES
SAY YOU LOVE MESAY YOU LOVE ME
KScientistScientist
Set Me FreeSet Me Free
Shot ClockShot Clock
Shot thru the heartShot thru the heart
SIGNALSIGNAL
SOMEONE LIKE MESOMEONE LIKE ME
STRAWBERRYSTRAWBERRY
STUCKSTUCK
STUCK IN MY HEADSTUCK IN MY HEAD
SUNSETSUNSET
SWEET TALKERSWEET TALKER
TouchdownTouchdown
TRICK ITTRICK IT
TruthTruth
TTTT
TT (inst.)TT (inst.)
TT (TAK remix)TT (TAK remix)
TURN IT UPTURN IT UP
Up No MoreUp No More
Wake Me UpWake Me Up
- Wake Me UpWake Me Up
- Wake Me Up (Instrumental)Wake Me Up (Instrumental)
What Is Love?What Is Love?
WOWWOW
YES or YESYES or YES
YOUNG & WILDYOUNG & WILD
거북이거북이
날 바라바라봐날 바라바라봐
널 내게 담아널 내게 담아
녹아요녹아요
다시 해줘다시 해줘
미쳤나봐미쳤나봐
올해 제일 잘한 일올해 제일 잘한 일
잘자요 굿나잇잘자요 굿나잇
하루에 세번하루에 세번
힘내! (DON’T GIVE UP)힘내! (DON’T GIVE UP)


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.