Sakurazaka46 logo
Name:

Sakurazaka46

Japanese name:櫻坂46
Abbreviation:Sakurazaka /
Founded:2020-10-14
Country: Japan
Associated shows:Sakura Meets
Soko Magattara, Sakurazaka?
Links:
Twitter
InstagramInstagram
Youtube video statistics
Sister group to Nogizaka46. Formerly known as Keyakizaka46.

Current members

Matsuda Rina
Matsuda Rina
(24)
O - Miyazaki
(2nd Captain, Ex-Vice-Captain)
Uemura Rina
Uemura Rina
(27)
O - Chiba
Koike Minami
Koike Minami
(25)
B - Hyogo
Saitou Fuyuka
Saitou Fuyuka
(26)
O - Tokyo
Inoue Rina
Inoue Rina
(23)
A - Hyougo
Endou Hikari
Endou Hikari
(25)
A - Kanagawa
Oozono Rei
Oozono Rei
(24)
A - Kagoshima
Oonuma Akiho
Oonuma Akiho
(24)
B - Shizuoka
Kousaka Marino
Kousaka Marino
(21)
O - Mie
Takemoto Yui
Takemoto Yui
(22)
O - Shiga
Tamura Hono
Tamura Hono
(25)
A - Osaka
Fujiyoshi Karin
Fujiyoshi Karin
(22)
A - Osaka
Masumoto Kira
Masumoto Kira
(22)
A - Hyougo
Morita Hikaru
Morita Hikaru
(23)
B - Fukuoka
Moriya Rena
Moriya Rena
(24)
AB - Tokyo
Yamasaki Ten
Yamasaki Ten
(18)
A - Osaka
Ishimori Rika
Ishimori Rika
(22)
B - Gunma
Endou Riko
Endou Riko
(18)
A - Saitama
Odakura Reina
Odakura Reina
(20)
A - Tokyo
Kojima Nagisa
Kojima Nagisa
(19)
- Nagano
Taniguchi Airi
Taniguchi Airi
(19)
O - Yamaguchi
Nakashima Yuzuki
Nakashima Yuzuki
(21)
A - Fukuoka
Matono Mio
Matono Mio
(17)
AB - Fukuoka
Mukai Itoha
Mukai Itoha
(18)
AB - Hiroshima
Murai Yuu
Murai Yuu
(19)
B - Tokyo
Murayama Miu
Murayama Miu
(19)
O - Tokyo
Yamashita Shizuki
Yamashita Shizuki
(19)
A - Kyoto

Inactive members

Matsudaira Riko
Matsudaira Riko
(26)
O - Tokyo
10/14/2020-03/14/2021
Moriya Akane
Moriya Akane
(26)
A - Miyagi
10/14/2020-12/19/2021
Watanabe Rika
Watanabe Rika
(29)
O - Ibaraki
10/14/2020-12/19/2021
Watanabe Risa
Watanabe Risa
(25)
O - Ibaraki
10/14/2020-05/22/2022
Harada Aoi
Harada Aoi
(24)
AB - Tokyo
10/14/2020-06/11/2022
Ozeki Rika
Ozeki Rika
(26)
O - Kanagawa
10/14/2020-09/11/2022
Sugai Yuuka
Sugai Yuuka
(28)
AB - Tokyo
(Ex-Captain)
10/14/2020-11/09/2022
Seki Yumiko
Seki Yumiko
(26)
A - Fukuoka
10/14/2020-04/30/2023
Habu Mizuho
Habu Mizuho
(27)
A - Tokyo
10/14/2020-11/25/2023
Kobayashi Yui
Kobayashi Yui
(24)
A - Saitama
10/14/2020-02/01/2024
Generation 110/14/2020
NameGraduatedExtra
Koike Minami
Saitou Fuyuka
Uemura Rina
Moriya Akane12/19/2021
Watanabe Rika12/19/2021
Watanabe Risa05/22/2022
Harada Aoi06/11/2022
Ozeki Rika09/11/2022
Sugai Yuuka11/09/2022Ex-Captain
Habu Mizuho11/25/2023
Kobayashi Yui02/01/2024
Generation 210/14/2020
NameGraduatedExtra
Endou Hikari
Fujiyoshi Karin
Inoue Rina
Kousaka Marino
Masumoto Kira
Matsuda Rina2nd Captain, Ex-Vice-Captain
Morita Hikaru
Moriya Rena
Oonuma Akiho
Oozono Rei
Takemoto Yui
Tamura Hono
Yamasaki Ten
Matsudaira Riko03/14/2021
Seki Yumiko04/30/2023
Generation 301/05/2023
NameGraduatedExtra
Endou Riko
Ishimori Rika
Kojima Nagisa
Matono Mio
Mukai Itoha
Murai Yuu
Murayama Miu
Nakashima Yuzuki
Odakura Reina
Taniguchi Airi
Yamashita Shizuki
Evolution:
10/14/2020Gen 2: Endou Hikari, Fujiyoshi Karin, Habu Mizuho, Harada Aoi, Inoue Rina, Kobayashi Yui, Koike Minami, Kousaka Marino, Masumoto Kira, Matsuda Rina, Matsudaira Riko, Morita Hikaru, Moriya Akane, Moriya Rena, Oonuma Akiho, Oozono Rei, Ozeki Rika, Saitou Fuyuka, Seki Yumiko, Sugai Yuuka, Takemoto Yui, Tamura Hono, Uemura Rina, Watanabe Rika, Watanabe Risa, Yamasaki Ten+262620.7
03/14/2021Matsudaira Riko-12521.1
12/19/2021Moriya Akane, Watanabe Rika-22321.6
05/22/2022Watanabe Risa-12222
06/11/2022Harada Aoi-12122
09/11/2022Ozeki Rika-12022.1
11/09/2022Sugai Yuuka-11922.1
01/05/2023Gen 3: Endou Riko, Ishimori Rika, Kojima Nagisa, Matono Mio, Mukai Itoha, Murai Yuu, Murayama Miu, Nakashima Yuzuki, Odakura Reina, Taniguchi Airi, Yamashita Shizuki+113020.5
04/30/2023Seki Yumiko-12920.8
11/25/2023Habu Mizuho-12821.1
02/01/2024Kobayashi Yui-12721.3
Singles & Albums list | Single Ranking | Senbatsu

Singles in Japan

9th single
Jigo Jitoku
Released: 2024-06-26
Sold: 671,620
8th single
Nansai no Koro ni Modoritainoka?
Released: 2024-02-21
Sold: 458,006
7th single
Shonin Yokkyu
Released: 2023-10-18
Sold: 510,729
6th single
Start over!
Released: 2023-06-28
Sold: 470,201
5th single
Sakurazuki
Released: 2023-02-15
Sold: 384,147
4th single
Samidare yo
Released: 2022-04-06
Sold: 434,015
3rd single
Nagaredame
Released: 2021-10-13
Sold: 422,382
2nd single
BAN
Released: 2021-04-14
Sold: 404,027
1st single
Nobody's fault
Released: 2020-12-09
Sold: 491,665

Albums in Japan

0th album
As you know?
Released: 2022-08-03
Sold: 131,922

Music

Singles

Albums

Members' twitter followers

Members' instagram followers

Instagram linkFollowersFollowingLast update
Sakurazaka46@sakurazaka46jp123,71662024-06-23
Watanabe Risa@_risawatanabe_304,98902024-04-04
Sugai Yuuka@yuuka_sugai_official301,86202024-04-04
Moriya Rena@rena_moriya_official258,43812024-04-04
Habu Mizuho@habuchaan224,69112024-04-04
Harada Aoi@harada_aoi_191,46202024-07-21
Kobayashi Yui@_yui_kobayashi185,68202024-04-04
Watanabe Rika@watanabe.rika.official165,51102024-04-04
Fujiyoshi Karin@fujiyoshi.karin138,16802024-04-04
Koike Minami@miichan_official136,27412024-05-09
Moriya Akane@akane.moriya_official132,62002024-04-04
Seki Yumiko@seki_yumiko_official117,37502024-04-04
Takemoto Yui@takemotoyui_official106,82712024-04-04
Oonuma Akiho@akiho_onuma_official97,70812024-04-04
Saitou Fuyuka@fuustagram21573,62102024-04-04
Matsudaira Riko@riko.matsudaira54,26322022-03-15
Youtube videos
2023-06
Thu 01 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Osaka-jō Hall
2023-05
Tue 23 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Pia Arena MM
Wed 24 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Pia Arena MM
Thu 25 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Pia Arena MM
Wed 31 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Osaka-jō Hall
2023-04
Wed 12 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Yoyogi National Gymnasium 1st Hall
Thu 13 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Yoyogi National Gymnasium 1st Hall
Wed 19 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Nihon Gaishi Hall
Thu 20 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Nihon Gaishi Hall
Sat 29 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Fukuoka Kokusai Center
Sun 30 18:00Sakurazaka46 3rd TOUR 2023Sakurazaka46Fukuoka Kokusai Center
Lyrics provided by JPopDB.org
InfoKRELyricsComposerArranger
IBANBANAkimoto Yasushi
Gogatsu ame-yo五月雨よ
INagaredama流れ弾Akimoto Yasushi
INobody's faultNobody's faultAkimoto YasushiNonaka "masa" Yuuichi
Samidare yo五月雨よ
Start over!Start over!


Japanese version of this page


J-Enta: Japan Entertainment since 2010
All trademarks, logos and images mentioned and displayed here are registered by their owners and are used only as reference or quote.